All Hail King Pannya!

May 29, 2010 at 5:15 pm 8 comments

Mikeou is the illustrator for Journey’s debut title Nanairo Kouro. More info will come out in the July issue of Dengeki Hime. The only other newly announced game is SofthouseChara‘s 3D RPG BUNNYBLACK (July 23rd).

Muv-Luv Alternative Chronicles Vol.1 is set for July 30th, while the following have been delayed:

Kimi ga Ita Kisetsu – August 27th
Koi to Mizugi to Taiyou to – September 24th

ocelot is making a kinetic novel for light novel Tanodan (August 27th). It will be a TRPG.

The theme for the third Shin Koihime Moeshouden poll is ‘who do you want to take care of you in a nurse outfit when you’re sick?’. Definitely Touka. She could be a good mother figure.

Interesting title for the PSP from Maid meets Cat called L@ve once coming out this fall. The protagonist is a half merman searching for a one-time love. The story is by Miura Hiroaki who worked on various games of the Memories Off series and φnaru Approach.

Both Koisora and Djibril4 have visual fan books coming out in July from TECH GIAN. I’m kinda tempted to get the Koisora one. Gonna see what special materials are in it.

GSC’s figure of Yui from FH is now open for preorders. Price is 7800 yen with release date in September. So the metal rod goes into her foot. And now the mystery about the tail is solved! It’s actually a clip!

Next in WAVE’s Beach Queens collection is Toradora!‘s Taiga (1/10 scale). There’s also a special version of her if you order via Dengeki Hobby. Cost is 3990 yen for normal and 4410 yen for special. It’s scheduled for release in October. I prefer her hair down.

The 20th Prize Fair was held on May 26th, with some new figures being showcased. These aren’t as high quality, but there’s a few that were decent: WORKING!!‘s Poplar and Mahiru, Seizon‘s Kurimu, Little Busters!‘s Kud (+Santa ver) and Higurashi‘s Rena and Mion. You can check out more pics at Dengeki Online.

King Pannya is HUGE! It’s 50cm x 70cm x 50cm and costs 14,800 yen! Pricey for a stuffed doll, but… it’s Pannya! Palette and Russell are taking orders for it until June 21st, with delivery in August.

Finished up reading Dekotsun v5 last week, so I’m all out of light novels right now. I’m planning to order a few more series in addition to Oreimo and Dekotsun (which ends at v6). Famima!, which I mentioned earlier, will definitely be one, but I’d love any suggestions. Especially those with cute imoutos.


Webclap responses:
Micchi I’m not sure if I should be happy you’re really enjoying Acchi Muite Koi or sad that you made your jaw sore. I guess it’s a tradeoff. Are you going to put your perspective of Koiiro Soramoyou as a review, or are you going to opt for a different game to review instead? by Amoirsp
I do intend to write up reviews for Koisora and Achikoi sometime. I’m a bit too eager to start new games though. Already playing Riaimo ^^;;

Wow. The May post was just around 2 weeks ago and now you’re making a June post.
It’s either time flies by fast or I just have a bad sense of time. by seele00

Probably because we were late on the May post. But let’s cover that up and just say you have a bad sense of time, k?

Yay June post! Though I must say, for nearing summer, it’s been really cold! by Amoirsp
I dunno about you, but it’s like Hawaii over here.

Entry filed under: Weekly News. Tags: .

Summer is Almost Upon Us! June 2010 Eroge Releases

8 Comments Add your own

  • 1. eab1990  |  May 29, 2010 at 7:56 pm

    A clip? Now everything makes sense.

    … Well, maybe not everything. ._.

    Reply
  • 2. Algester  |  May 29, 2010 at 9:22 pm

    OMG A KING SIZE PANNYA @_@ DAWWW

    Reply
  • 3. seele00  |  May 30, 2010 at 4:36 am

    THE TRUTH OF YOUR TARDINESS SHALL NOT BE SILENCED >:O

    Putting that aside, that Pannya is HUGE. It looks irresistible too. Damn that would be nice to hug.

    Reply
  • 4. Wrathkal  |  May 30, 2010 at 10:01 am

    Woah, it’d make a very good present… if I had gf. :D

    Reply
  • 5. Radiant  |  May 30, 2010 at 3:08 pm

    TOO DAMN CUTE. Would make a pretty awesome pillow. :D
    Pretty expensive though..

    Reply
  • 6. Micchi  |  May 30, 2010 at 8:50 pm

    Everyone loves Pannya! :3

    Reply
  • 7. SnooSnoo  |  May 30, 2010 at 10:29 pm

    Saving money for King Pannya

    Reply
  • 8. Amoirsp  |  May 31, 2010 at 2:19 am

    Miura Hiroaki wrote Final Approach? Hearing about that game is so rare I can’t fathom that I actually see it on here. That made my day.

    Weather is unstable now.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


おかえりお兄ちゃん、お姉ちゃん!

Recent News


Webclap

Thank you, nii-san!

Latest Entries

Categories

いつでもスーパー妹タイム

Authors

Micchi

Imouto sensor ON
二次元妹は至高

nemuiwanko

Building up my nendoroid army

Zen

. . .

DependSpace DESERT RAIN FiNALIoN Gamer's Square Getchu.com りぺあ ~Patch Library~ 新:誠也の部屋 萌えゲーアワード
からふる ぱれっとx365 Indico lite KOGE*2 HOUSE moeyo.com MOON PHASE 雑記 インターネットラジオステーション<音泉> Steparu.com

Feeds

Thank you for visiting!

  • 4,504,646 hits since Sept 2/08


%d bloggers like this: